PRIVACY POLICY

 

WARNING: THE ENGLISH VERSION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY IS FOR PURELY INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES. IN THE EVENT OF ANY CONTRADICTION BETWEEN THE ENGLISH VERSION AND THE SPANISH VERSION, THE LATTER SHALL ALWAYS PREVAIL.

In accordance with the Spanish Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, AURIGA SPORT, S.L. (Spanish company domiciled in Calle López Quesada 2, 28050, Torrelodones, Madrid, and with Tax Identification Number B-82234451, hereinafter AURIGA) by means of this Privacy Policy, announces that all personal data voluntarily provided by Internet users (hereinafter, the User or Users) through any form found at the Internet site www.balbacamino.com (hereinafter, the Website), will be included and handled in the files owned by AURIGA and under its responsibility, in order to carry out the following purposes: provide, manage, administrate and improve the content of the Website, select personnel, get in touch with the Users and reply to any of their queries.

This Privacy Policy aims to explain how AURIGA collects, handles and protects personal data through the Website, in order to allow the Users of the Website to resolve freely and voluntarily whether they want to provide their personal data through the forms created for that purpose.

The access to and use of the Website assumes that the User fully accepts and undertakes to fully comply with this Privacy Policy and other legal provisions explained in the Terms and Conditions. Thus, the User must carefully read this Privacy Policy every time they decide to use the Website, since this can be modified depending on updates, legal and/or jurisprudential requirements, or due to needs of the business.

The present Privacy Policy will be valid only for personal data collected through the Website, not being applicable for any other information collected by third parties in other websites, even if those are linked to the Website.

The User will be solely responsible for the veracity and accuracy of the data provided. The User must be over 18 and/or have sufficient legal capacity. However, AURIGA does not collect personal data from Users under 18 deliberately.

1. CONSENT

From the moment Users enter and use the Website, and, if applicable, provide their personal data (hereinafter Personal Information), they are accepting all legal provisions explained in the present Privacy Policy and expressly agree for their personal to be handled as it is stated here.

2. EXERCISING THE ARCO RIGHTS

Any User of the Website Will be able to exercise their rights of Access, Rectification, Cancelation and Opposition (ARCO), in the terms established by the Organic Law 15/1999, by contacting the following AURIGA addresses:

AURIGA SPORT S.L.

Calle Carlos López Quesada, 2

28250 - Torrelodones (Madrid)

SPAIN

E-mail: info@auriga.es

3. PERSONAL INFORMATION

Any personal data entered by the Users of the Website is provided by the Users, exercising their freedom knowingly and voluntarily. The personal information stored consists of basic data introduced by contact forms or similar.

It is possible that AURIGA will collect Personal Information for the identification of the Users through different methods, such as when the Users visit the Website and send their CV to AURIGA, when they complete a survey or when they send a query or an e-mail to AURIGA with their comments. In many cases, that information can include the collection of personal data.

The Users may always decline to provide AURIGA with their Personal Information, except when that means preventing their access to the Website or taking part in certain activities related to the Website.

AURIGA may use the Personal Information collected through the Website for diverse commercial issues, such as customer services, fraud prevention, products and services improvement, recruitment or to provide the Users with relevant information and offers. AURIGA undertakes not to send commercial messages without identifying them as such and without the User’s previous consent.

AURIGA complies with the legally required personal data protection measures and has adopted all the reasonably enforceable measures in accordance with current technical knowledge to avoid the loss, improper use, alteration, unlawful intrusion and subtraction of personal data provided by the Users. However, it is important to know that the Internet is a medium that can be compromised.

AURIGA will not share or communicate the User’s data to any third party, except when a legal rule demands so (administration or juridical authorities, etc.), through the User’s previous consent or in the case of service supplier companies which have a direct connexion and whose services are strictly necessary for the development of the AURIGA business model and the operation of the Website. In such cases, AURIGA will establish a contractual relationship with those companies as processors of personal data. The User may refuse the processing of their personal data by means of a written request to those responsible.

The User can refuse the processing of their data by disabling the use of cookies in their web browser options, as is established in the Cookies Policy. However, the User must know that by disabling the cookies, they may not be able to use the full functionality of the Website.

4. NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION

AURIGA may collect non-personally identifiable information from the Users every time they contact the Website. The non-personally identifiable information may include the name of the browser, the type of computer used and technical information about the means used by the User to access the Website, as well as the operative system used, Internet providers and other similar information.

5. THIRD PARTIES’ WEBSITES

The Website may hold advertisements, links or other contents that connect or redirect to other partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors or licensors’ websites or services of AURIGA or other third parties.

AURIGA does not control the content or the link that appear on these websites and it is not responsible for the practices performed by these websites that redirect from or to the Website. These other websites and services might have their own privacy policy and their own customer service policy. Searches or interaction with any other website, included those linked to the Website, are subjected to the terms and conditions of that website, and in no case shall AURIGA be liable.

6. PRIVACY POLICY MODIFICATIONS

AURIGA may make changes to this Privacy Policy, which will be published on the Website. AURIGA reserves the right to update or modify this Privacy Policy at any time and without notice.